Please visit respective gallery websites for image credits and
copyright information.

 

© 2018 Sait Akkirman

artsdiary.co.nz TM

ON NOW

UPDATED 22 JANUARY 2018

STARTING SOON

Go to STARTING SOON

x

o Te Uru > 28 JAN

Five key female potters - Leading Ladies.

item22

Louise Menzies - Gorgon Malkin Witch.

BEENTHERE15

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre

Sam Hamilton - APPLE PIE. > 04 FEB

item37

o Te Uru > 11 FEB

Portage Ceramic Awards 2017.

item38

Kushana Bush - The Burning Hours.

item4

o ST PAUL St Gallery, Front Box & WM Building Foyer > 09 FEB

Matthew Galloway - As Time Goes By.

item7
BEENTHERE5

o Te Uru > 28 FEB

o Warwick Henderson Gallery > TBA

Group exhibition - Summer Catalogue.

BEENTHERE23

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre > 28 JAN

Group show - Far, Far Away.

o Corban Estate Arts Centre > 11 FEB

15 Years on The Estate.

With Anne-Sophie Adelys, Anton Parsons, Andrew Hall
Bernie Harfleet, Chiara Corbelletto, David McCracken,
Donna Sarten, Elliot Collins, Evan Woodruffe, Flox,
Gabby O'Connor, Giles Smith, Jeff Thomson, Jermaine Reihana,
John Edgar, Judy Darragh, Katie Smith, Kathryn Tsui, Kairava Gullatz,
Kevin Osmond, Mandy Patmore, Martin Selman, Nate Savill,
Pacifica Mamas, Peter Lange, Peata Larkin, Ruth Woodbury,
Stephen Woodward and Tony Brown
.

HOW TO FEATURE ON THIS PAGE

o FHE Galleries > 22 FEB

Summer 17/18 Showcase.

item5

o Jonathan Grant Galleries > 18 FEB

Summer Exhibition.

o ST PAUL St Gallery > 06 APR

Zixuan Guo, Li Xiaofei, Tu Rapana Neill, Jim Speers,

Clinton Watkins - Field Recordings.

THU 22 FEB

o Trish Clark Gallery > 24 MAR

Phil Dadson - Elemental.

SUN 11 FEB

o Malcolm Smith Gallery > 15 FEB

Natalie Guy - Then and Then Again.

o Lake House Arts > 18 FEB

Niki Hill, Luis Fong, Emelia French, Natasha Priddle,
Elton Irvin, Tabatha van der Westhuizen, Georgia Glass
- Initiate(s).

MON 22 JAN

o Anna Miles Gallery > TBA

Sarah Hillary - Thing to remember.

SUN 18 FEB (15:00)

o Sanderson Contemporary > 18 FEB

TUE 23 JAN (17:30)

o nkb Gallery > 18 FEB

Small Work Salon.

THU 01 FEB (18:00 ?)

o NorthArt > 21 FEB

SAT 27 JAN (17:00)

Michael Harrison - A Celebration.

o Whitespace Contemporary Art > TBA

TBA.

SUN 01 APR re-opening at 20 Monmouth St Grey Lynn

o Parnell Gallery > 15 FEB

Christmas Stockroom.

item8
item9
item12

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre > 11 FEB

Brendon Leung - Zeninimalism.

Reece King, Tira Walsh, Gabriel Tiongson - Roundhouse.

BEENTHERE4
BEENTHERE13

o Gus Fisher Gallery > 24 FEB

Emily Cloete & Tom Hackshaw - Carmo, Chiado e a Respublica
Litteraria
- curated by Jose Quaresma organised by Mark Harvey
.

item13
item14

o OREXART > 03 MAR

Clyde Scott - In the Wake of Captain Cook.

THU 08 FEB

BEENTHERE17

o Te Uru > 13 MAY

Vita Cochran, Ngatai Taepa, Imogen Taylor, Isobel Thom
- Pocket HIstories.

SAT 10 FEB

item17
item21
item6
item15

o Artis Gallery > 18 FEB

Summer Selection.

o Tim Melville Gallery > TBA

WED 07 FEB

Johl Dwyer - The Caerulean Blue Room.

o nkb Gallery > 31 JAN

Group show - 12 Grapes.

item1

Yvonne Abercrombie.

item2
BEENTHERE1

o Allpress Studio, 8 Drake St > 02 FEB

Richard Burgoyne - Exodus.

TUE 23 JAN (18:00)

item10

o Flagstaff Gallery > 28 FEB

THU 01 FEB (18:00)

Bryce Brown - Figure and Land.

item16
item19

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Trust > 18 MAR

Wayne Youle - Portraits: Strangely Familiar.

MON 22 JAN (18:00)

item23

o Kings Arms Tavern > until the the doors close for the final time.

WED 07 FEB (18:00 till late)

Gerry Copas, Jean Stewart, Rachel Burke, Jamie Wardale
- Departure Lounge: farewell to iconic pub.

BEENTHERE2
item20

Cruz Jimenez - Midnight Love.

Alan Pearson - Tidal Ballets.

item24

o TSB Bank Wallace Arts Centre > 02 APR

Alex Plumb - Rosario.

MON 12 FEB (18:00)

Bob Jahnke - ATA.

item3